TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter MC100CM
  • SKU: 006.016.0041
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter MC100CM

$87.55
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION
This media converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The TP-Link Media Converter RJ45-SC 10/100 Multimode, is able to be used as a stand alone device with no chassis required or it can be used with TP LINK’s 19” system chassis.  > Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-FX Standards  > Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely  > Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port  > Extends fibre distance up to 2km Warranty 3-years Specifications Ports: 100M SC port, 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) Wave Length: 1310nm Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Network Media 100BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Network Media 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode Fibre LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD Dimensions: 94.5x73x27mm Power Supply: External Power Supply Power Supply: FCC, CE, RoHS Operating Temperature: 0 degrees Celsius~40 degrees Celsius Storage Temperature: -40 degrees Celsius ~ 70 degrees Celsius Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing Our Promise & Value Add  > We ship 97% of orders same day
REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info