SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB
Sold Out
  • SKU: 015.003.0005
  • Availability: Out of stock

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dB

$11.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION
#html-body [data-pb-style=LTFHQ3M]{justify-content:flex-start;display:flex;flex-direction:column;background-position:left top;background-size:cover;background-repeat:no-repeat;background-attachment:scroll}SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 15dBOur LC fiber optic attenuators can provide a stable attenuation from 1 to 20dB at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. The plug type of this attenuator is male-to-female. Our LC fiber optic attenuator features excellent performance and is compliant with IEC 60869-1 and is fully compatible with all LC/UPC connectors andadaptors.Specifications: Characteristics : Single-mode (9/125μm) Operating Wavelength : 860, 1310nm, 1550nm Return loss (UPC) : ≥ 55dB  Attenuation Accuracy : ± 10%dB Operating Temperature :  -20 - +75°C Storage Temperature : -40 - +75°C Mating Durability : ≥ 1000 cycle Body Dimension(mm) L x W x H : 28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5 Compliances and Standards:The performance of the attenuator has been carefully designed to meet the toughest Telcordia standards GR-326-CORE RoHS-Complance of item and package Performance according to IEC WARRANTY1-year limited warranty
REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info