Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, Non-BiDi, 2-PACK
Sold Out
  • SKU: V-SW-UF-SM-10G-S
  • Availability: Out of stock

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, Non-BiDi, 2-PACK

$201.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber Single-Mode SFP+ BiDi 1 Pair

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP+, 10G, Bidirectional, 1 Pair

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiberâ„¢ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info