Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module
  • SKU: V-SW-UF-GP-B+
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module

$103.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module



Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.


UF-GP-B+ Specifications:


  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tx power range: 1.5  to 5 dBm
  • Rx power range: -8 to -28 dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km 
REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info