SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 5dB
  • SKU: 015.003.0006
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 5dB

$16.50
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
DESCRIPTION
#html-body [data-pb-style=HHY0155]{justify-content:flex-start;display:flex;flex-direction:column;background-position:left top;background-size:cover;background-repeat:no-repeat;background-attachment:scroll}SC SM M to F/M Attenuator 5dBOur SC fiber optic attenuator can provide a stable attenuation from 1 to 20dB at both 1310nm and 1550nm transmission windows. The plug type of this attenuator is male-to-female. Our SC fiber optic attenuator features excellent performance and is compliant with IEC 60869-1 and is fully compatible with all SC/UPC connectors and adaptors.Specifications: Characteristics : Single-mode (9/125μm) Operating Wavelength : 860, 1310nm, 1550nm Return loss (UPC) : ≥ 55dB  Attenuation Accuracy : ± 0.5dB Operating Temperature :  -20 - +75°C Storage Temperature : -40 - +75°C Mating Durability : ≥ 1000 cycle Body Dimension(mm) L x W x H : 28.65 x 6.3 x 10.5 Compliances and Standards:The performance of the attenuator has been carefully designed to meet the toughest Telcordia standards GR-326-CORE RoHS-Complance of item and package Performance according to IEC WARRANTY1-year limited warrantyWHY 4CABLING? Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier Secure online shopping 24/7 A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go All products are approved as per local Australian standards Warranty & peace of mind return policy Lightning fast delivery nationwide Expert advice Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated
REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info